Post Reply 

Move tool

Jun 29, 2017, 12:12
Post: #1
Move tool
Why does the move tool always default to moving a path? I've had this behaviour across a number of versions of Gimp. It doesn't seem sensible when layers is the first option. Is there a way to fix this/force it to default to layers? Thanks.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Jun 29, 2017, 12:28
Post: #2
RE: Move tool
This forum is dead !

The people from here have moved to
https://www.gimp-forum.net
Please ask there to have your questions answered
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Selection Tool Glitch mrlee123 1 149 Jan 31, 2019 09:38
Last Post: paynekj
  Free Select Tool Issue! hammsman 1 264 Dec 9, 2018 09:00
Last Post: paynekj
  gimp tool icons leonardo 2 536 Nov 23, 2018 22:20
Last Post: paynekj
  New Clone Tool Question maxususthebil 1 464 Nov 12, 2018 09:04
Last Post: paynekj
  Gradient Tool in GIMP 2.10 mrg4541 1 737 Oct 1, 2018 21:18
Last Post: paynekj

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS