Post Reply 

Move tool

Jun 29, 2017, 12:12
Post: #1
Move tool
Why does the move tool always default to moving a path? I've had this behaviour across a number of versions of Gimp. It doesn't seem sensible when layers is the first option. Is there a way to fix this/force it to default to layers? Thanks.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Jun 29, 2017, 12:28
Post: #2
RE: Move tool
This forum is dead !

The people from here have moved to
https://www.gimp-forum.net
Please ask there to have your questions answered
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  New Clone Tool Question maxususthebil 1 131 Nov 12, 2018 09:04
Last Post: paynekj
  Gradient Tool in GIMP 2.10 mrg4541 1 645 Oct 1, 2018 21:18
Last Post: paynekj
  Brushes box won't move stronics 1 297 Sep 3, 2018 05:13
Last Post: paynekj
  Selection Tool Glitch DavidCoy 2 470 Jul 5, 2018 21:34
Last Post: paynekj
  tool window size LouMc 0 211 Apr 30, 2018 04:20
Last Post: LouMc

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS