Post Reply 

Inches Grid

Aug 10, 2017, 02:12
Post: #1
Tongue Inches Grid
Hi,
I changed my grid to inches.
However I am used to 1/8 and 1/16 increments of inches - not Tenths.

Is there a preference somewhere, so I can change it ?

Thank you.
Cheers, Smile
Terry
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Aug 10, 2017, 05:11
Post: #2
RE: Inches Grid
.
This forum has been dead for a long time. Nobody left here to answer questions.

Better to ask at
https://www.gimp-forum.net
where questions can be answered
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Scale Image won’t show inches properly pixelated 5 1,080 Sep 18, 2014 18:47
Last Post: Mark Pigott
  Grid not showing Heartprint 2 329 Sep 2, 2014 19:41
Last Post: Heartprint
  removing grid from graph paper Leicester 2 335 Jul 24, 2014 01:26
Last Post: Leicester
  Brush size and grid question ogenfald 4 374 Jul 5, 2014 23:52
Last Post: ogenfald
  Grid inside of grid? Bloodmorphed 15 979 Jan 30, 2014 05:03
Last Post: iForStyle007

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS