Post Reply 

Do I need to re-load GIMP program?

Jul 23, 2011, 22:36
Post: #1
Do I need to re-load GIMP program?
Just got my Wacom draw tablet working with GIMP....but now I have a whole new set of issues GIMP will not respond to either the Wacom pen or mouse then stops responding to my main keyboard and main mouse Angry., lets me draw a little on one layer and then just stops workingHuh. Today when I tried to configure the tablet settings in the tool box it didn't read the tablet at all. And yes the tablet was plugged in. I think I am starting to hate GIMP.
Any and all help is appreciated greatly.Cool
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Blurry GIMP interface on macOS High Sierra 10.13.6 vagkavo 1 178 Aug 26, 2018 07:52
Last Post: paynekj
  Gimp wont keep merging when exporting Ergu 1 233 Aug 8, 2018 21:22
Last Post: paynekj
  Printers not showing in gimp chrismacor 1 251 May 24, 2018 06:03
Last Post: paynekj
  Gimp 2.8 wont't see my wcoom bamboo tablet NullPointer 1 346 May 22, 2018 12:53
Last Post: paynekj
  Gimp compatibility katie98 1 249 May 22, 2018 05:53
Last Post: paynekj

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS