Post Reply 

Do I need to re-load GIMP program?

Jul 23, 2011, 22:36
Post: #1
Do I need to re-load GIMP program?
Just got my Wacom draw tablet working with GIMP....but now I have a whole new set of issues GIMP will not respond to either the Wacom pen or mouse then stops responding to my main keyboard and main mouse Angry., lets me draw a little on one layer and then just stops workingHuh. Today when I tried to configure the tablet settings in the tool box it didn't read the tablet at all. And yes the tablet was plugged in. I think I am starting to hate GIMP.
Any and all help is appreciated greatly.Cool
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  while in text tool and typing, gimp gumps to paths tool skassoum@gmail.com 1 84 Jan 26, 2018 13:14
Last Post: paynekj
  Stopping gimp from colouring the transparent background vizzkidd 2 104 Jan 22, 2018 18:53
Last Post: vizzkidd
  How do I get 2 windows back from the program? themagicman 0 78 Jan 19, 2018 21:06
Last Post: themagicman
  Gimp Tool Box and Tool Options Remain on Desktop Jerrod 3 147 Jan 7, 2018 14:25
Last Post: my nellie
  GIMP not seeing new folders VolleyChick 1 106 Jan 1, 2018 07:11
Last Post: ythgilb

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS