Post Reply 

Do I need to re-load GIMP program?

Jul 23, 2011, 22:36
Post: #1
Do I need to re-load GIMP program?
Just got my Wacom draw tablet working with GIMP....but now I have a whole new set of issues GIMP will not respond to either the Wacom pen or mouse then stops responding to my main keyboard and main mouse Angry., lets me draw a little on one layer and then just stops workingHuh. Today when I tried to configure the tablet settings in the tool box it didn't read the tablet at all. And yes the tablet was plugged in. I think I am starting to hate GIMP.
Any and all help is appreciated greatly.Cool
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Gimp 2.8 wont't see my wcoom bamboo tablet NullPointer 1 43 Yesterday 12:53
Last Post: paynekj
  Gimp compatibility katie98 1 48 Yesterday 05:53
Last Post: paynekj
  Using Adobe Typekit fonts within GIMP? Kevin M 10 1,357 May 21, 2018 16:07
Last Post: T.Mitarai
  GIMP redefines my keyboard shortcuts kardosrobertkh 1 87 May 13, 2018 19:20
Last Post: paynekj
  Why is Gimp in gray instead of color? Hard to follow tutorials jjk 1 97 May 12, 2018 06:53
Last Post: paynekj

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS