Post Reply 

Clone Tool

Dec 9, 2011, 19:13
Post: #1
Clone Tool
Is it possible to clone from one layer to another? If so how? Thanks.

MacBook Pro 15 in.  OS X 10.9, 16 Gigs Logic Pro,RealLPC, ReFlow, Roland A-30 controller, iPod: ReFlow, Music Studio, Lyric Master 4000. Graphics Gimp Cheetah 3d.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Dec 10, 2011, 04:10
Post: #2
Thumbs Down RE: Clone Tool
(Dec 9, 2011 19:13)uncle808us Wrote:  Is it possible to clone from one layer to another? If so how? Thanks.
Thank you very much.

MacBook Pro 15 in.  OS X 10.9, 16 Gigs Logic Pro,RealLPC, ReFlow, Roland A-30 controller, iPod: ReFlow, Music Studio, Lyric Master 4000. Graphics Gimp Cheetah 3d.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Selection Tool Glitch mrlee123 1 149 Jan 31, 2019 09:38
Last Post: paynekj
  Free Select Tool Issue! hammsman 1 264 Dec 9, 2018 09:00
Last Post: paynekj
  gimp tool icons leonardo 2 538 Nov 23, 2018 22:20
Last Post: paynekj
  New Clone Tool Question maxususthebil 1 465 Nov 12, 2018 09:04
Last Post: paynekj
  Gradient Tool in GIMP 2.10 mrg4541 1 738 Oct 1, 2018 21:18
Last Post: paynekj

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS