Post Reply 

Clone Tool

Dec 9, 2011, 19:13
Post: #1
Clone Tool
Is it possible to clone from one layer to another? If so how? Thanks.

MacBook Pro 15 in.  OS X 10.9, 16 Gigs Logic Pro,RealLPC, ReFlow, Roland A-30 controller, iPod: ReFlow, Music Studio, Lyric Master 4000. Graphics Gimp Cheetah 3d.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Dec 10, 2011, 04:10
Post: #2
Thumbs Down RE: Clone Tool
(Dec 9, 2011 19:13)uncle808us Wrote:  Is it possible to clone from one layer to another? If so how? Thanks.
Thank you very much.

MacBook Pro 15 in.  OS X 10.9, 16 Gigs Logic Pro,RealLPC, ReFlow, Roland A-30 controller, iPod: ReFlow, Music Studio, Lyric Master 4000. Graphics Gimp Cheetah 3d.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Selection Tool Glitch DavidCoy 2 369 Jul 5, 2018 21:34
Last Post: paynekj
  tool window size LouMc 0 146 Apr 30, 2018 04:20
Last Post: LouMc
  How To Finish With a Tool? abrogard 2 360 Feb 18, 2018 04:28
Last Post: abrogard
  clone tool in xubuntu 16.04 petter5 1 449 Oct 16, 2017 11:46
Last Post: paynekj
  Move tool garrettlynch 1 420 Jun 29, 2017 12:28
Last Post: ythgilb

Forum Jump:


GIMP ForumPortalArchiveContactTermsRSS